Westworld (2016)




Rent DVD/Blu-ray

  Release Date: Oct 02, 2016

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

Westworld is an American TV series which is about a fictional place known as Westworld, an amusement park which is technologically advanced and is the population of this Westworld mainly consists of androids dubbed “hosts”. The visitors who come to Westworld are free to do anything they want and are dubbed “newcomers”. With a new concept, the Westworld topped the charts for highest viewership for the pilot episode.

Season 1

The season one is mostly the introduction of various robotic characters who are residing in the Westworld. The characters which are hosts in the Westworld and hence are all androids. Each character in the Westworld has a special role to play in the functioning and maintaining of the Westworld. The Season 1 is entertaining with all the characters and their different storylines.

Westworld, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Западный мир
  Director: , ,
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , ,
  Company: , , , ,

Rent/Buy "Westworld" TV Show Series and Seasons


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: