3% (2016)




Rent DVD/Blu-ray

  Release Date: Nov 25, 2016

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Country: , ,
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

3% is a Brazilian, thriller series which is developed from a 2009 pilot episode. The TV series is set in a future where the peoples are given a chance to go to the better side of the world because the inland was suffering from poverty, divided between progress and affluence, and the devastation. When the chances are provided to people only 3% of the whole population succeed to change their life. The show has completed its 1st season and the second one is confirmed to release on 4th December 2016.

Season 1

The show starts with the scene of the majority of Brazilian population who are living in poverty and those in the Offshore live a virtual paradise. In the scene, every year each person with 20-yaer old age are given chance to move to the offshore and live a happy life, but among them, only 3% manages to succeed and go to the offshore.     

3%, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

3 Por Cento, 3 Percent
  Director: , , ,
  Writer: , , , ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , ,
  Company: , ,

Rent/Buy "3%" TV Show Series and Seasons


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: