The Room (2018)




  Release Date: Jan 12, 2018
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 99 min
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Rent The Room DVD and Blu-ray

Synopsis:

The Room is a parody show motion picture. In this motion picture, Johnny is a fruitful financier thinking about fulfilling reverence for and devotion to the general population in his toon, particularly his higher spouse Lisa. Johnny can and additionally be excessively trusting at period which frequents him higher upon. Lisa is a delightful blonde fianc of Johnny. She has dependably gotten her idiosyncrasy and will abuse to benefit what she needs. She is a taker, thinking about a twofold identity, and her dangerous plans manual for her own ruin. Stamp is a young, occupied and free closest companion of Johnny. He has a satisfying heart, however gets discovered occurring in Lisa’s dangerous web and surrenders to allurement. This in the long run brings him to polite misfortune. Claudette is the tasteful, future mother of Lisa who has had baffling connections in her recreation. She needs her little girl to be hitched consequent to feasible for that minor note she can pick up. Denny is a vagrant kid, innocent and humiliated about toon, respect, and peace. Denny is to a great degree yearning and in addition absolutely appreciative to the general population that are in his PC designs.

The Room, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Soba
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , ,
  Company:

"The Room" for Rent/Buy on DVD and Blu-ray

You can also rent this movie at dvd-netflix.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: