Murder on the Orient Express (2017)




Rent DVD/Blu-ray

  Release Date: Nov 01, 2017

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: min
  Country: ,
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 8.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

Murder on the Orient Express is an American mystery movie coordinated by Kenneth Branagh. The screenplay by Michael Green is based roughly the 1934 novel of a similar assertion by Agatha Christie. What begins as an extravagant prepare ride through Europe quickly unfurls into a standout amongst the most jazzy, sensational and exciting riddles at any point told. From the novel by smash hit creator Agatha Christie, “Murder with respect to the Orient Express” recounts the narrative of thirteen outsiders stranded upon a prepare, where everybody’s a suspect. One man must race then-way to age to settle the bewilder back the killer strikes once more. Kenneth Branagh coordinates and leads a top pick cast including Penlope Cruz, Willem Dafoe, Judi Dench, Johnny Depp, Michelle Pfeiffer, Daisy Ridley and Josh Gad.

Murder on the Orient Express, 8.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Asesinato en el Expreso de Oriente | Assassinato no Expresso do Oriente | Asesinato en el Expreso de Oriente | Mord im Orient-Express | Mõrv Idaekspressis | Asesinato en el Orient Express | Le crime de l'Orient-Express | Έγκλημα στο Οριάν Εξπρές | Ubojstvo u Orient Expressu | Gyilkosság az Orient expresszen | Assassinio sull'Orient Express | Zmogzudyste Rytu eksprese | Mord på Orientekspressen | Morderstwo w Orient Expressie | Um Crime no Expresso do Oriente | Crima din Orient Express | Убийство в Восточном экспрессе | Mordet på Orientexpressen | Vrazda v Orient Expresse | Вбивство в Схiдному експресi | An mang tren Chuyen Tau Toc Hanh Phuong Dong
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

"Murder on the Orient Express" for Rent/Buy on DVD and Blu-ray

You can also rent this movie at dvd-netflix.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: