Monster Trucks (2017)



  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.6/10 (5 votes cast)

  Release Date: Jan 13, 2017
  MPAA Ratings:

  Genre: , , , ,
  Runtime: 104 min
  Country:
  Language:


Synopsis:

The movie revolves around the life of a troubled teenager named Tripp. Like most teenagers, Tripp is fed up with his life and school. He feels suffocated in the small town and really wants to explore the world. He is desperate to find any way to get away from his mediocre teenage life, school and especially from the small town that he lives in since he is born. He starts working on bits and pieces of scrap metal which he manages to get together from thrown away cars. Soon, he has built a truck, which he calls a monster truck with all the junk he gathered. Meanwhile, the movie gains momentum as an accident takes place in the town. At a nearby oil drilling site, an underground creature is released. This outlandish creature, is called Creech, has a great amount of fascination with adventures and speed. Tripp finds himself a friend for the first time and gets together with him to fulfill his dream to escape from the town.

Monster Trucks, 9.6 out of 10 based on 5 ratings

Also Known As:

Monster Cars | Monstru ratai | Monstros Sobre Rodas | Монстр-траки

  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

  Producer: , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent/Buy "Monster Trucks" Movie DVD

Rent/Buy Top 10 Box Office Movies DVD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *