How to Be a Latin Lover (2017)




Rent DVD/Blu-ray

  Release Date: Apr 28, 2017

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: N/A min
  Country:
  Language: ,
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 6.0/10 (3 votes cast)

Synopsis:

How to Be a Latin Lover is an American comedy movie.  Having made a profession of luring rich more established ladies, Maximo weds a well off lady more than twice his age. after 25 years, ruined and exhausted from awakening beside his now 80-year-old spouse—he gets the amazement of his life when she winds up dumping him for a more youthful auto salesperson. Constrained out of his house and frantic for a place to stay, he should move in with his repelled sister, Sara, and her geeky however charming child, Hugo in their little condo.

As Maximo tries to revive his forces as a Latin significant other, he winds up holding with his nephew Hugo, and he starts to discover that being a Latin sweetheart implies that adoring cash isn’t as essential as the adoration for your family.

How to Be a Latin Lover, 6.0 out of 10 based on 3 ratings

Also Known As:

Hogyan legyél latin szerető
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: ,
  Company: , , , , , , , ,

"How to Be a Latin Lover" for Rent/Buy on DVD and Blu-ray

You can also rent this movie at dvd-netflix.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: