Call Me by Your Name (2017)




Rent DVD/Blu-ray

  Release Date: Nov 24, 2017

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 132 min
  Country: , , ,
  Language: , , ,
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

Call Me by Your Name is a show, sentiment motion picture. The film is about An exotic and extraordinary anecdote of first love, based ensuing to suggestion to the exceptionally thought of novel by Andr Aciman. It’s the late spring of 1983 in the north of Italy, and Elio Perlman Timothe Chalamet, a gifted 17-year-antique American-Italian kid, spends his days in his partners’ seventeenth century manor deciphering and playing established music, perusing, and being a tease when his companion Marzia Esther Garrel. Elio appreciates a stuffy connection once his dad Michael Stuhlbarg, a prominent teacher work in Greco-Roman culture, and his mom Annella Amira Casar, an interpreter, who support him once the products of high culture in a vibe that floods already normal enjoyments. While Elio’s modernity and canny endowments propose he is now an adequately fledged grown-up.

Call Me by Your Name, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Me Chame Pelo Seu Nome | Να με φωνάζεις με τ' όνομά σου | Szólíts a neveden | Chiamami col tuo nome | Tamte dni| tamte noce | Spune-mi cum vrei | Zovi me svojim imenom | Назови меня своим именем | Зови меня своим именем
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

"Call Me by Your Name" for Rent/Buy on DVD and Blu-ray

You can also rent this movie at dvd-netflix.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: